d

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


INTRO

The website  www.tsikourikastools.gr belongs to the company with the name “TSIKOURIKAS CHRISTOS”, with tax number 128164370 of DOU KAVALAS, which is based on the beach of Ofryni Kavala, P.O. 64008.

In the context of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, as it has entered into force since 25/05/2018 and is valid, our company provides users with this Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy in order to fully informing them about the processing of personal data and their rights as subjects of the processing.

The processing of personal data consists of the collection, organization, structure, registration, storage, alteration, search for information, use, transmission, retrieval, limitation or deletion of personal data, which have come or will come to the knowledge of our company in the context of the business relationships that develop between users and our company

Our company, in compliance with the current legal framework, has taken all the necessary actions to ensure the legal observance, processing and safekeeping of your data and protection against loss or leakage, alteration, transmission or with any another way to unfairly process them.

Browsing and using the services provided by the websitewww.tsikourikastools.gr presuppose the user’s unreserved agreement with the currently applicable Privacy Policy/Privacy Policy of this website. Therefore, each user-client must read these terms carefully before using the services provided and, in case of disagreement with them, leave the website without using the services provided.

This page includes a detailed description of actions to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation. This Privacy Policy/Personal Data Protection Policy may be amended from time to time, in accordance with the applicable legislation, without requiring prior notification to the users from the company’s side.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSOR:

The sole proprietorship under the name ” CHRISTOS” with A.F.M. 128164370 of the D.O.Y. Kavala, located Located on the beach of Ofryni Kavala, P.K. 64008.

Contact email for exercising the rights deriving from this policy: info@tsikourikastools.gr

This Data Protection Policy only concerns the personal data collected by the company as Data Processor through the website. www.tsikourikastools.gr

LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We collect and process the personal data you provide us in the context of the following legal bases:

  1. Preparation of contract of sale of goods.
  2. Protection of our legal interest for the correct execution of each sales contract.
  • Fulfillment of a legal obligation.
  1. Providing your consent, which you can withdraw at any time in exercising your rights,
  2. Legal Obligation for our compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

Our company does not under any circumstances process personal data for which you have not given us your consent or without being our customer or without having given your data to the Company yourself.

The purpose of processing your personal data on our part is the possibility of drawing up a sales contract, informing customers about future offers, complying with legal obligations and protecting the legitimate interests of the company.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED

The personal data collected and processed by our company include the following:

  1. Contact details, including first name, last name, email, landline and/or mobile phone number, postal address and billing address as well as Tax Registration Number, relevant VAT number and Activity.
  1. Login and account information.
  2. Personal information, including gender, age, city and purchase history

You are solely responsible for the accuracy of the data you provide us.

PROCESSING OF DATA OF MINORS

Our company does not process personal data of minors, unless such processing is lawful. The processing of personal data of a minor is considered lawful if the minor has reached the age of fifteen (15) and provides his consent. Otherwise, the processing of the above paragraph is lawful only after the consent of his legal representative.

RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA AND TRANSMISSION TO THIRD PARTIES

Recipients of your personal data are exclusively the employees of our company and external partners (legal advisor, accountant and technical support staff of the Company).

The data is not passed on to third parties for any commercial purpose, except in the context of what is defined in this Privacy Statement as well as in the context of the requirements of the law.

RETENTION PERIOD OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The retention time of your personal data is the time necessary to fulfill the processing purposes, as defined in this privacy policy. Our company keeps your personal data for a period of up to 2 years. Specifically for the case that you maintain an account in our online store (www.tsikourikastools.gr), we will retain your personal data for as long as you continue to maintain your account.

RIGHTS OF SUBJECTS

Our company recognizes and ensures your rights as subjects of personal data, namely:

  1. Right to transparent information, to exercise your rights (Article 12, 13, 14 GDPR),
  2. Right of access (Article 15 GDPR) to the personal data we have collected from you
  3. Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR) of inaccurate personal information we hold about you
  4. Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR) of the Member-User account and the information we have about you.
  5. Right to restrict the processing of your personal data (Article 18 GDPR) where possible

HOW TO EXERCISE RIGHTS

You have every right to submit any request regarding your personal data and the exercise of your rights by sending an email to the Legal department of our Company, atinfo@tsikourikastools.gr. In case of exercising any right, our company reserves the right to request the provision of additional information in order to identify and confirm your details.

COMPLAINT

You have the right to appeal to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).


Skip to content